2014 Week 6 Schedule/Results

See all the results for Maryland’s Week 6 action, which started Friday night.

2014 Week-by-Week Game Schedules/Results
Week 0Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5
Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Other/Playoffs

2014 - Week 6 State Schedule

Week 6: Oct. 10-11   
Top 25 Results
No. 1 Northwest49Paint Branch6
No. 2 Gilman43Loyola0
No. 3 McDonogh35No. 11 Calvert Hall7
No. 4 Good Counsel45Bishop McNamara21
No. 5 Linganore35No. 23 Oakdale13
No. 6 Douglass-PG27No. 17 Potomac6
No. 7 DeMatha37Bishop O'Connell (Va.)31
No. 8 Damascus28Whitman6
No. 9 Arundel54Annapolis14
No. 10 Mount St. Joseph41No. 16 St. Mary's Ryken14
No. 12 Franklin42Parkville0
No. 13 Bullis35St. Stephen's/SA (Va.)7
No. 14 Quince Orchard51Bethesda-CC0
No. 15 Eleanor Roosevelt26No. 24 Wise20 (2OT)
No. 18 River Hill34Wilde Lake7
No. 19 Fort Hill49Walter Johnson7
No. 20 Urbana25Tuscarora19
No. 21 Broadneck44Chesapeake-AA3
No. 22 Archbishop Curley38St. Paul's14
No. 25 Milford Mill20Catonsville12
Friday's Results
Aberdeen42North Harford6
Allegany51Southern Garrett6
Atholton34Centennial7
Avalon School40National Christian0
Bel Air42Havre de Grace21
Bohemia Manor32Harford Tech21
Boonsboro35North Hagerstown27
Calvert59St. Charles0
Cambridge-S.D.47Washington0
Capitol Christian48Paul Public Charter (Va.)6
Carver50Bluford Drew Jemison0
Catoctin28Williamsport24
Central Md. Christian14Maryland Christian13
Chopticon26Westlake22
Churchill21Gaithersburg0
Clarksburg34Wootton7
Digital Harbor28Northwestern-Balt.22
Dundalk40Kenwood14
Dunbar42City0
Einstein36Kennedy18
Edgewood44Elkton18
Edmondson38Southwestern-Balt.2
FAET38Benjamin Franklin0
Fallston45Patterson Mill28
Flowers42High Point12
Forest Park24DuBois0
Georgetown Prep56Reginald Lewis0
Glen Burnie26Severna Park16
Glenelg35Oakland Mills6
Hancock42Rappahannock County (Va.)0
Hereford49Western Tech30
Howard27Reservoir6
John Carroll16St. Mary's-AA13
Joppatowne27Lansdowne26
Juniata (Pa.)50Mountain Ridge28
Kent Island44Col. Richardson0
La Plata47Leonardtown32
Lackey21McDonough12
Lake Clifton20National Academy0
Manchester Valley34Century7
Maritime Academy22New Era6
Marriotts Ridge14Hammond10
MSD16KIPP (D.C.)14
Meade41Southern-AA20
Mervo29Poly6
Middletown45Frederick6
Mount Hebron38Long Reach16
Nandua (Va.)42Snow Hill16
North Carroll35Francis Scott Key21
North County6South River0 (OT)
North East-Cecil28Rising Sun20
North Point46Great Mills6
Northern Garrett43Pendleton County (W.Va.)14
Overlea40Pikesville0
Patuxent27Huntingtown7
Perryville61C.M. Wright34
Poolesville27Richard Montgomery21
Queen Anne's47JM Bennett13
Rockville22Watkins Mill0
Seneca Valley42Northwood14
Sherwood28Magruder14
Smithsburg26Clear Spring20
South Carroll49Winters Mill13
South Hagerstown42Brunswick8
Sparrows Point13New Town12
Springbrook30Blake12
Stephen Decatur31North Caroline26
Thomas Johnson27Walkersville20
Thomas Stone33Northern Calvert6
Westminster24Liberty21
Wicomico27Easton17
Woodberry Forest (Va.)37Eastern Christian12
Woodlawn32Perry Hall29
Saturday's Results
Annapolis Area Christian40Friends School21
Blair36Wheaton14
Boys' Latin10Severn7
Douglass-Balt.32Patterson13
Dulaney48Loch Raven0
DuVal21Bowie12
Fairmont Heights20Central0
Forestville34Surrattsville28
Flint Hill (Va.)43St. James26
Frederick Co. Home School16Northern Va. Home School (Va.)6
Friendly44Crossland0
Gwynn Park40Largo13
Kent County7Parkside0
Mount Carmel35St. John's Catholic Prep28
Old Mill67Northeast-AA0
Owings Mills14Eastern Tech12
Oxon Hill41Northwestern-PG12
Parkdale14Laurel13
Patapsco19Randallstown12
St. Frances39Archbishop Spalding14
St. Vincent Pallotti1Concordia Prep0 (Forfeit)
Silver Oak52Richard Wright (D.C.)0
Suitland27Bladensburg6
Towson21Chesapeake-BC16
Other Games
National ChristianHampton Roads (Va.)

If you enjoyed this article, get email updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *