2014 Week 7 Schedule/Results

See all the results for Maryland’s Week 7¬†action, which starts Friday night.

2014 Week-by-Week Game Schedules/Results
Week 0Week 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5
Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Week 10Other/Playoffs

2014 - Week 7 State Schedule

Week 7: Oct. 16-18   
Top 25 Results
No. 1 Northwest57Wootton0
No. 2 Gilman42Friendship Collegiate (D.C.)27
No. 3 McDonogh38Loyola13
No. 4 Good Counsel20St. John's (D.C.)19 (OT)
No. 5 Linganore27Walkersville7
No. 6 Douglass-PG37Forestville12
No. 7 DeMatha70Bishop McNamara32
No. 8 Arundel44South River3
No. 9 Damascus42Rockville12
No. 10 Mount St. Joseph35Archbishop Spalding20
No. 11 Bullis35St. Albans (D.C.)11
St. Frances20No. 12 Calvert Hall14
No. 13 Franklin48Kenwood0
No. 14 Quince Orchard20Sherwood14
No. 15 Eleanor Roosevelt47Parkdale6
No. 16 River Hill20Hammond18
No. 17 Fort Hill38Kent Island13
No. 18 Urbana34Middletown7
No. 19 Broadneck42Severna Park11
No. 20 Archbishop Curley21St. Mary's-AA0
No. 21 Potomac39Central0
No. 22 St. Mary's Ryken54Maryland Christian0
No. 23 Milford Mill32Dundalk14
North Point49No. 24 Chopticon35
No. 25 Howard51Centennial0
Thursday's Results
Aberdeen23Bel Air21
Benjamin Franklin38DuBois12
Bohemia Manor41Joppatowne13
Carver Vo-Tech50New Era0
Catonsville20Woodlawn8
Dunbar39Poly26
Edgewood12Rising Sun6
Edmondson18Patterson16
Elkton49Loch Raven0
Fallston35C.M. Wright30
Forest Park20Digital Harbor16
Lake Clifton20Douglass-Balt.3
Mervo35City College14
National Academy20Maritime Academy6
North East-Cecil26Harford Tech14
North Harford14Patterson Mill0
Northwestern-Balt.28Southwestern8
Parkside51Snow Hill6
Perryville34Havre de Grace28
Reginald Lewis32Bluford Drew Jemison0
Seneca Valley28Watkins Mill6
Sparrows Point36Owings Mills32
Walt Whitman23Springbrook22
Washington19Arcadia (Va.)7
Wicomico40Stephen Decatur12
Friday's Results
Cambridge-S.D.49J.M. Bennett20
Capitol Christian22Virginia Academy (Va.)20
Catoctin32North Hagerstown21
Chesapeake-AA24Northeast0
Churchill33Richard Montgomery16
Clarksburg51Bethesda-CC18
Clear Spring25Berkeley Springs (W.Va.)14
Eastern Tech36Western Tech6
Easton56North Caroline46
Episcopal (Va.)35Georgetown Prep6
Gaithersburg14Magruder2
Hereford63Pikesville0
Huntingtown38Great Mills6
John Carroll47Boys' Latin40 (4OT)
Kent County21Queen Anne's15 (OT)
Largo28Crossland6
Manchester Valley46Winters Mill4
Marriotts Ridge12Glenelg7
McDonough33La Plata19
Meade46Annapolis6
Mount Hebron39Wilde Lake35
Nandua (Va.)46Col. Richardson26
North Carroll34Century7
Northern Calvert18Calvert6
Northern Garrett34Mountain Ridge 16
Oakdale42Frederick6
Oakland Mills50Atholton13
Old Mill42Glen Burnie0
Paint Branch25Blair14
Patuxent49Lackey21
Poolesville19Brunswick14
Reservoir56Long Reach12
Riverdale Baptist28Avalon School15
St. John's Catholic Prep49Concordia Prep8
St. Paul's6Severn0
St. Vincent Pallotii39Friends School0
Silver Oak38Central Md. Christian0
South Carroll42Liberty0
South Hagerstown47Boonsboro24
Southern-AA28North County27
Thomas Stone49St. Charles0
Tucker County (W.Va.)35Southern Garrett14
Tuscarora41Thomas Johnson28
Walter Johnson54Northwood39
Westlake44Leonardtown42
Westminster38Francis Scott Key14
Wheaton21Einstein14
Williamsport42Smithsburg0
Saturday Results
Annapolis Area Christian35Mount Carmel28
Bladensburg45High Point8
Blake14Kennedy7
Bowie26Laurel13
Capitol Christian34Moyer Academy (Del.)6
Central Va. Disciples (Va.)30National Christian12
DuVal47Oxon Hill0
Fairmont Heights18Friendly14
Flowers16Northwestern-PG13
Frederick Co. Home School44Eastern Shore Bucks (Del.)22
Gwynn Park33Surrattsville32
Hancock44SEED School6
Landon49St. Stephen's/SA (Va.)14
MSD60Indiana School for the Deaf0
Overlea14New Town0
Patapsco10Dulaney6
Perry Hall56Parkville20
Randallstown36Chesapeake-BC8
St. Edward (Ohio)35Eastern Christian6
Towson53Lansdowne20
Wise18Suitland6

If you enjoyed this article, get email updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *